Share

Following competitors got top ten places in SINHALA SPORTS COMENTRY category.

  • ·         Sahan Athma –Mahanama College
  • ·         Jude Vidhashana Fernando-Demazenod College
  • ·         B.Rajitha Geethanjana(Princes of Whales College)
  • ·         P.Purni Imasha(Anura Vidyalaya)
  • ·          Mandira Sanduni (Anula Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Tharushka Jayawardena (Thurstern College)
  • ·         P.P.Indunil Nadeera (Sir john Kothalawala College ,Kurunagala)
  • ·         Pahani Imandhi (St.Pauls Milagiriya)
  • ·         B.G.U.M.Gunarathne (Manikdiwela Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Tharindu Kaleniyage (Ananda Vidyalaya)

 

Following competitors got top ten places in ENGLISH SPORTS COMENTRY category.

  • ·         Rishnu Pethmal (I Gate International College)
  • ·         Amri Bahaudeen (D.S.Senanayake College)
  • ·         Serbal Nawalage (De Mazenod College)
  • ·         D.Dojitha Senary Athapattu (Louvre International College )
  • ·         Kalindu Gimhan Dharmapriya (Louvre International College )
  • ·         M.H.M.Rami (Gampola International College)
  • ·         Ann Silva (Gampola International College)
  • ·         Maryan Usha Hameed (Royal Institute Girl’s School)
  • ·         Dumindu Navishan (Ananda Collge)
  • ·         Thivanka de Silva (Gateway College)

 

 

 

 

Following competitors got top ten places in SINHALA Intermediate ANNOUNCING  category.

  • ·         R.G.M.P.Chandrasiri(Wickramabahu Central)
  • ·         Sarani Madhurya (Wickramashila National College)
  • ·         Savindhi Watawala (Ananda Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Buwaneka Indunil (Princes of Wales)
  • ·         Dinithi Saubagya (Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Thisuri Heenthilaka (St Pauls Milagiriya)
  • ·         Kaveesha Thenuwara (Anula Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Kasuni Sandheepa (Gothami Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Gaweshi Theekshana (Thelijjawila Central College)
  • ·         A.M.N.Gagulali Adhikari(Maliyadewa Model School)

 

    Following competitors got top ten places in SINHALA junior ANNOUNCING  category.

  • ·         R.P.Praboda Dilhari (R.Kaluthara central college)
  • ·         W.P.Ayeshika Himakamari (R.Kaluthara central college)
  • ·         M.Supipi Dewmini (Princess of wales)
  • ·         Dulmi Fernando (Sussex College)
  • ·         Lakshika Kavindi (St.Pauls girls school)
  • ·         T.P.G.Malsha Roji (Karandeniya central)
  • ·         Sewmini Chathurya (Rathnawali balika vidyalaya)
  • ·         Piyumanthi Navodya (Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Chanula Maduwantha (Ananda College)
  • ·         Chamodi Dilhara (Thelijjawila Central College)
  •  

     Following competitors were qualified to media round in SINHALA SENIOR ANNOUNCING category.

  • ·         Amila Dilshan(Mahanama College)
  • ·         L.A.I.Bandara (Sir John Kothalawala,Kurunegala)
  • ·         J.M.Dinindu Shehan (Sir John Kothalawala,Kurunegala)
  • ·         Buddhini Shashikala Pathirana (Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Sarani Ruwanara Mallikarachchi(Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Anuradha Uswaththage (Ananda College)
  • ·         Upul Madhuranga (Ananda College)
  • ·         Chamod Kasunth (Royal College,Panadura)
  • ·         Chathura Sandeepa (Mahanama College)
  • ·         Yashmi Jayaweera(Sirimavo Balika Vidyalaya)

       Following competitors got top ten places in SINHALA Dubbing category.

  • ·         Dilini Nimsara (Anuradhapura Central)
  • ·         Lithira Bandara (AGS)
  • ·         Geesha Jayalodi (Sirimavo Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         P.D.G.Suwishmi NIrmani (Gothami Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         R.Sajith Ravee Ranasinghe (Hanwella Rajasinghe Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Dileka Ishani (Anula Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Sachin Chathuranga (St.Pauls Milagiriya)
  • ·         Aruna Chathuranga (Kurunegala S.J.K)
  • ·         R.L.Maneesha Lakshani (Hanwella Central College)
  • ·         Rashmi Isharalanka (Dammissara C.C)

    Following competitors were qualified to media round in ENGLISH SENIOR ANNOUNCING category.

  • ·         Yashoda Samarawickrama (Sirimavo Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         Bashini Niruban (St.Bridget’s Convent)
  • ·         Hashini Silva (St.Bridget’s Convent)
  • ·         Nafli Mufthi
  • ·         Navidu Samarakkodi (Gateway College)
  • ·         Vinura Kularathna (Ananda College)
  • ·         Gihan Samarawickrama (Ananda Collge)
  • ·         K.W.Nuwangi Dias Kodithuwakku (Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya)
  • ·         E.A. Kushendri Edirisinghe (Royal International school,Kurunegala)

        Following competitors got top ten places in ENGLISH INTERMEDIATE ANNOUNCING category.

  • ·         Mishaka Fernando (O.K.I.Intenational)
  • ·         Thanuji Jayathilake (Gateway College)
  • ·         Pamodhi Warawita (Gateway College)
  • ·         Suwathisah Thiyagarajah (Republican Internationa)
  • ·         Dinith Senarathne (De Mazenod College)
  • ·         Seth Ganepola (Ananda College)
  • ·         Ameerah Salia (St.Bridget’s Convent)
  • ·         Ashan Dasanayake (R.I.Kurunegala)
  • ·         Shamira Bangsajah (Sirimavo Balika Vidyalaya)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thought of the Week

 


“Books are the quietest and most constant of friends; they are the most accessible and wisest of counselors, and the most patient of teachers.” 
― Charles William Eliot

BEYOND THE EXPECTATION